Emeriti List

Name Department Appointment Year
Heidemarie Lundblad Accounting & Information Systems 1982
Catherine T Jeppson Accounting & Information Systems 1983
Robert J Kiddoo Accounting & Information Systems 1970
Gary R Stout Accounting & Information Systems 1985
Accounting & Information Systems
Mohammed Sangeladji Accounting & Information Systems
William Kimball Accounting & Information Systems
Ronald S Stone Accounting & Information Systems 1986
Shahid Ansari Accounting & Information Systems
Macklin, James H Accounting & Information Systems 1983
Glen L Gray Accounting & Information Systems 1987
Donna Driscoll Accounting & Information Systems
Barbara Wilson Accounting & Information Systems
Raymond Chen Accounting & Information Systems
James S Chiu Accounting & Information Systems 1979
Dhia D Alhashim Accounting & Information Systems 1974
James Bennett Accounting & Information Systems
Dwight Call Accounting & Information Systems
Todd Reinstein Accounting & Information Systems
Donald Raun Accounting & Information Systems
Accounting & Information Systems
Accounting & Information Systems
Enrique De la cruz Asian American Studies 2000
James Dennis Africana Studies
Verne Bryant Africana Studies
Johnie H Scott Africana Studies 1984
Barbara Rhodes Africana Studies
Africana Studies
GREGORY TRUEX Anthropology
Antonio Gilman Anthropology
Bruce R Gelvin Anthropology 1972
Anthropology
Anthropology
Anthropology
Anthropology
Anthropology
Anthropology
Anthropology
Mark E Jurey Art 1979
BERNICE COLMAN Art
Art
Art
Kim Abeles Art
Mary K. Breazeale Art
Bruce Everett Art
Tokuroh Arimitsu Art
Betty A Brown Art 1986
Jean L Bordeaux Art 1969
Louise Lewis Art
Norman Fullner Art
Philip Morrison Art
Robert Smith Art
Birgitta Wohl Art
Art
Robert von Sternberg Art
Arthur Weiss Art
Morris Zaslavsky Art
Kenneth K Sakatani Art 2003
Art
Art
Art
Art
Art
Art
Art
Art
Art
Art
Art
Ruth Schrier Art 1969
Art
Art
Warren Furumoto Biology
Biology
Joseph Moore Biology 1962
Biology
Mary L Sparling Biology 1966
John E Kontogiannis Biology
Bonita Campbell Biology
Jim W Dole Biology 1963
O. Tacheeni Scott Biology
Nancy Bishop Biology
Mary Corcoran Biology
Edward Pollack Biology
Biology
Phillip Sheeler Biology
Joyce B Maxwell Biology 1970
Kenneth Jones Biology
Biology
Biology
Biology
Daisy Kuhn Biology 1959
Biology
Biology
Biology
Biology
Biology
Biology
Nathan Kravetz Educational Leadership & Policy Studies
roy fitch Educational Leadership & Policy Studies
Carolyn L Ellner Educational Leadership & Policy Studies 1982
Elliot Mininberg Educational Leadership & Policy Studies
Christa Metzger Educational Leadership & Policy Studies
Antonia Sims Educational Leadership & Policy Studies
Philip Rusche Educational Leadership & Policy Studies
Robert E Kladifko Educational Leadership & Policy Studies 2002
Educational Leadership & Policy Studies
Educational Leadership & Policy Studies
Educational Leadership & Policy Studies
Educational Leadership & Policy Studies
Educational Leadership & Policy Studies
ROBERT STERNBERG Business Law
Thomas Shannon Business Law
Carol Docan Business Law 1976
Leonard Rymsza Business Law
Steven Freeman Business Law
Business Law
Business Law
Edward J Carroll Chemistry and Biochemistry 1997
James Schaeffer Chemistry and Biochemistry
Sandor Reichman Chemistry and Biochemistry
Henry Abrash Chemistry and Biochemistry
David Miller Chemistry and Biochemistry
Paul Klinedinst Chemistry and Biochemistry
I-nan Hsu Chemistry and Biochemistry 1978
Dean Skovlin Chemistry and Biochemistry
Sandra Jewett Chemistry and Biochemistry
Ricardo Silva Chemistry and Biochemistry
Margaret Holzer Chemistry and Biochemistry
David Toppen Chemistry and Biochemistry
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Barbara K Polland, PROFESSOR EMERITUS Child and Adolescent Development 1977
Carol Kelly Child and Adolescent Development
Joyce Munsch, PROFESSOR EMERITUS Child and Adolescent Development 2002
Stephen A Gadomski Civil Engineering & Construction Management 1978
Miguel Macias Civil Engineering & Construction Management 1977
Richard Ehrgott Civil Engineering & Construction Management
James Roberts Civil Engineering & Construction Management
Roger Dijulio Civil Engineering & Construction Management
Jon Shively Civil Engineering & Construction Management
Leonard Spunt Civil Engineering & Construction Management 1965
Civil Engineering & Construction Management
Civil Engineering & Construction Management
Diane L. Schwartz Computer Science 1979
David Salomon Computer Science 1981
Robert W Lingard Computer Science 1994
Philip Gilbert Computer Science 1974
John Motil Computer Science 1963
Computer Science
Computer Science
Computer Science
Computer Science
William W Roberts Economics 1973
William Hosek Economics
Gary Anderson Economics
Ivan Johnson Economics
Roscoe M Needles Economics 1975
Daniel R Blake Economics 1971
Adam Gifford Economics 1975
Economics
William Brown Economics
Economics
Economics
Economics
John Robert Burger Electrical & Computer Engineering
Nirmal Mishra Electrical & Computer Engineering 1978
Raymond Pettit Electrical & Computer Engineering
Willis Downing Electrical & Computer Engineering
David Schwartz Electrical & Computer Engineering
John W. Adams Electrical & Computer Engineering
Yuh Sun Electrical & Computer Engineering
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Robert L Docter Educational Psychology & Counseling 1960
Educational Psychology & Counseling
Adele E Gottfried Educational Psychology & Counseling 1978
Bernard Nisenholz Educational Psychology & Counseling 1977
George M. Ferrell Educational Psychology & Counseling
Augusto Britton Del Rio Educational Psychology & Counseling
Michael Auer Educational Psychology & Counseling
Rie R Mitchell Educational Psychology & Counseling 1970
Janet E Fish Educational Psychology & Counseling 1979
Donald Dorsey Educational Psychology & Counseling
Marvin Chernoff Educational Psychology & Counseling
Sarah Moskovitz Educational Psychology & Counseling 1969
Educational Psychology & Counseling
Educational Psychology & Counseling
Educational Psychology & Counseling
Educational Psychology & Counseling
Donna Dorsey Elementary Education
Philip Kligman Elementary Education
Richard Sharp Elementary Education
Elementary Education
Vicki F Sharp Elementary Education 1970
Cynthia G Desrochers Elementary Education 1983
Marilyn J Williams Elementary Education
Thomas C Potter Elementary Education 1968
Elementary Education
Elementary Education
Elementary Education
Elementary Education
Elementary Education
Elementary Education
Elementary Education
Elementary Education
Elementary Education
Elementary Education
Elementary Education
Patricia Murray English
JOHN CLENDENNING English
Robert G Noreen English 1968
Philip Handler English
Lary H. Gibson English
Barbara Kroll English
Robert Chianese English
Joel Athey English
Guillermo Bartelt English
David Andersen English
George R Uba English 1987
Jack R Lopez English 1989
Patricia Watkins English
William Walsh English
Robert Reid III English
Warren Wedin English
Harold L Hellenbrand English 2004
English
English
English
English
English
Iris Shah English 1965
English
English
English
English
English
English
Finance, Financial Planning, and Insurance
Jay S Berger Finance, Financial Planning, and Insurance 1965
Chao Chen Finance, Financial Planning, and Insurance
Michael Dunn Finance, Financial Planning, and Insurance
David Cary Finance, Financial Planning, and Insurance
Finance, Financial Planning, and Insurance
Finance, Financial Planning, and Insurance
Finance, Financial Planning, and Insurance
Anna Benson Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures
Adrienne Mandel Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures
Brian Castronovo Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures 1988
John P Adams Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures 1989
Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures
Aki Hirota Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures
Esther Nelson Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures
Edda Spielmann Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures 1969
Yolanda Rosas Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures 1987
John Irving Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures
Sirena Pellarolo Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures
Albert R Baca Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures 1962
Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures
Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures
Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures
Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures
Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures
Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures
Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures
Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures
Richard Zakarian Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures 1961
Elliot McIntire Geography and Environmental Studies
James P. Allen Geography and Environmental Studies
Robert B. Howard Geography and Environmental Studies
Warren Bland Geography and Environmental Studies
Gongyuh Lin Geography and Environmental Studies
Ishou Wang Geography and Environmental Studies 1968
Charles G. Lobb Geography and Environmental Studies
Eugene Turner Geography and Environmental Studies
William Bowen Geography and Environmental Studies
David Hornbeck Jr. Geography and Environmental Studies
Antonia Hussey Geography and Environmental Studies
Robert Gohstand Geography and Environmental Studies
Geography and Environmental Studies
Geography and Environmental Studies
Ralph Vicero Geography and Environmental Studies 1969
Herbert Adams Geological Science
George Dunne Geological Science
VIcki Pedone Geological Science 1990
Richard Squires Geological Science
Peter Fischer Geological Science
Geological Science
Geological Science
Robert Huff Health Sciences
Mary N Parker Health Sciences 1977
DENNIS KELLY Health Sciences
Miriam P Cotler Health Sciences 1985
Shelia C Harbet Health Sciences 1977
Bernard Hanes Health Sciences
Jack Winkelman Health Sciences
Michael Kline Health Sciences
Janet T Reagan Health Sciences 1978
Bonnie L Faherty Health Sciences 1997
Health Sciences
Health Sciences
Health Sciences
Health Sciences
Merry Ovnick History
Thomas R Maddux History 1969
Charles Macune History
Richard L Camp History 1965
Ronald Davis History
David Wood History
John Broesamle History
History
Gloria Lothrop History
Michael Meyer History 1970
Joseph Chen History
History
Alexander Muller History
History
Shiva G Bajpai History 1970
Allen Dirrim History 1959
History
History
History
History
Ronald Schaffer History
History
History
History
Reba Soffer History 1961
Roberta K Mauksch Family & Consumer Sciences 1991
Marilynn L Filbeck Family & Consumer Sciences 1988
Christine H Smith Family & Consumer Sciences
Family & Consumer Sciences
Family & Consumer Sciences
Family & Consumer Sciences
Audrey E Clark Family & Consumer Sciences 1971
Nancy J Owens Family & Consumer Sciences
GERALDINE LUETHY Family & Consumer Sciences
Family & Consumer Sciences
Lillie M Grossman Family & Consumer Sciences 1965
Jerry A Harrel-smith Family & Consumer Sciences 2003
Richard H Macdonald Family & Consumer Sciences 1979
Karen L Robinette Family & Consumer Sciences 1987
VIctoria Feinberg Family & Consumer Sciences
Alyce Akers Family & Consumer Sciences
Tung-Shen Chen Family & Consumer Sciences
Kyriakos L Pontikis Family & Consumer Sciences 2006
Family & Consumer Sciences
Family & Consumer Sciences
Family & Consumer Sciences
Bonita Campbell Manufacturing System Engineering & Management
Manufacturing System Engineering & Management
Journalism
Maureen S Rubin Journalism 1984
Susan Henry Journalism
Cynthia Rawitch Journalism 1981
Rodney K Brecheen-kirkton Journalism 1983
DeWayne Johnson Journalism
Robert Hanna Management
Myrna P. Mandell Management
Gerard L Rossy Management 1977
Alan M Glassman Management 1971
Jay G. Christensen Management
Richard Kernochan Management
Management
Management
Abe Feinberg Systems and Operations Management
Gordon D Johnson Systems and Operations Management 1973
Richard E Gunther Systems and Operations Management 1970
Shao-Ju Lee Systems and Operations Management
Thomas L Wedel Systems and Operations Management 1974
Paul Baum Systems and Operations Management 1969
Albert J Kinderman Systems and Operations Management 1977
Elizabeth Trybus Systems and Operations Management
Systems and Operations Management
Systems and Operations Management
Systems and Operations Management
Systems and Operations Management
Susan K Plutsky Marketing 1983
Judith Hennessey Marketing
H Lammers Marketing
Mary Curren Marketing 1990
Don F Kirchner Marketing 1963
Marketing
Marketing
Max Lupul Marketing 1965
Marketing
Kwangnan Chow Mathematics
James Bock Mathematics
William Watkins Mathematics
Helen V Coulson Mathematics 1982
Elena A Marchisotto Mathematics 1983
Mathematics
Weston I Nathanson Mathematics 1966
M Lawrence Clevenson Mathematics
John Henderson Mathematics
George Biriuk Mathematics
Jerrold Gold Mathematics
Magnhild Lien Mathematics 1987
Lorraine Foster Mathematics
Werner Horn Mathematics 1998
Satyanarayana Upadhyayula Mathematics
Joel L Zeitlin Mathematics 1973
David Ostroff Mathematics
Mathematics
Mathematics
Mathematics
Mathematics
Mathematics
Tung-po Lin Mathematics 1961
Mathematics
Mathematics
Mathematics
Mathematics
Mathematics
Mathematics
Mechanical Engineering
Larry Caretto Mechanical Engineering
Shoeleh S Di julio Mechanical Engineering 1989
C T Lin Mechanical Engineering
Sidney H Schwartz Mechanical Engineering 1979
Timothy W Fox Mechanical Engineering 1977
Everto Ruiz Chicano/a Studies 1970
Francine Hallcom Chicano/a Studies 1972
George Garcia Chicano/a Studies 1984
Jose Hernandez Chicano/a Studies
Gerald A Resendez Chicano/a Studies 1969
Marta E Sanchez Chicano/a Studies 1982
Eva M Nieto Chicano/a Studies 1985
Rodolfo F Acuna Chicano/a Studies 1969
Raul Ruiz Chicano/a Studies 1970
Chicano/a Studies
Mary E Shamrock Music 1978
Linda M Stones Music 1972
Music
ELMER HEEREMA Music
William Toutant Music
Joel Leach Music
Francoise Regnat Music
Jerry D Luedders Music 1986
David Whitwell Music
Jeanine Jacobson Music
Gerard Knieter Music
Daniel Kessner Music
Charles Fierro Music
Music
Music
Music
Beverly Grigsby Music 1966
Music
Music
Music
Music
Music
Music
Music
Philosophy
Cindy Stern Philosophy
Ronald McIntyre Philosophy
Charles Crittenden Philosophy
Philosophy
Richard Rodewald Philosophy
Philosophy
Bertram Kellenberger Philosophy
William Forthman Philosophy
Narayan Champawat Philosophy
Philosophy
Donald Bethe Kinesiology
FRANCES STUTTS Kinesiology
Tommie White Kinesiology
Judith Brame Kinesiology
Barbara T Swerkes Kinesiology 1971
Hooshang Bagheri Kinesiology 1988
Samuel Britten Kinesiology
William Vincent Kinesiology
Nicolas Breit Kinesiology
Carolyn K. Barbian Kinesiology
John Ramsey Kinesiology
Paulette Shafranski Kinesiology
Kinesiology
Kinesiology
Kinesiology
Kinesiology
Kinesiology
Kinesiology
Kinesiology
Kinesiology
Kinesiology
Kinesiology
Kinesiology
Kinesiology
George Wolfe Physical Therapy
Barney L Bales Physics & Astronomy 1969
Robert T. Park Physics & Astronomy
Ryoichi Seki Physics & Astronomy 1969
Robert Romagnoli Physics & Astronomy
Gary A Chapman Physics & Astronomy 1977
Duane R Doty Physics & Astronomy 1966
Peter Collas Physics & Astronomy
Physics & Astronomy
Physics & Astronomy
Physics & Astronomy
Physics & Astronomy
Physics & Astronomy
Physics & Astronomy
Physics & Astronomy
Political Science
Henry B Lopez Political Science 1971
Sylvia Snowiss Political Science
Warren M Campbell Political Science 1961
David Ringsmuth Political Science
Phillip Present Political Science
Christopher A Leu Political Science 1967
Ram M. Roy Political Science
Virginia Lussier Political Science
Lawrence Littwin Political Science
Political Science
Political Science
Political Science
Political Science
Political Science
Brennis Lucero-Wagoner Psychology
Howard B Lee Psychology 1990
Shannon F Morgan Psychology 2000
James A Mcmartin Psychology 1967
Paul Skolnick Psychology
Jerry I Shaw Psychology 1969
Michele A Wittig Psychology 1973
Mark Sanders Psychology
Donna Hardy Psychology
Richard Smith Psychology
Jean Elbert Psychology
Richard F Docter Psychology 1966
Psychology
Joseph Morris Psychology
Dee L Shepherd-look Psychology 1970
Donald C Butler Psychology 1962
Ronald M Doctor Psychology 1969
Edward Sampson Psychology
James Torcivia Psychology
Nora Weckler Psychology
Psychology
Psychology
Linda Fidell Psychology
Psychology
Psychology
Psychology
Psychology
Psychology
Psychology
Psychology
Psychology
Psychology
Psychology
Psychology
Psychology
Robert Winslow Recreation and Tourism Management
Recreation and Tourism Management
David Sterle Recreation and Tourism Management
Recreation and Tourism Management
Recreation and Tourism Management
Karen Kearns Cinema & Television Arts
Temma Willey Cinema & Television Arts
Frederick L Kuretski Cinema & Television Arts 1975
Judith Marlane Cinema & Television Arts
Cinema & Television Arts
Cinema & Television Arts
Cinema & Television Arts
Cinema & Television Arts
Cinema & Television Arts
Cinema & Television Arts
James Goss Religious Studies
F Nichelson Religious Studies
Mokusen Miyuki Religious Studies
Religious Studies
Martin G Levine Secondary Education 1967
Kyoko S Handler Secondary Education 1986
Secondary Education
Janice Eckmier Secondary Education
Faye Louise Grindstaff Secondary Education
Linda Huetinck Secondary Education
James Cunningham Secondary Education
Barnabas Hughes Secondary Education
Secondary Education
Christine C Smith Secondary Education 1972
Viggio Hansen Secondary Education
Secondary Education
Secondary Education
Secondary Education
Secondary Education
Secondary Education
Secondary Education
Secondary Education
Secondary Education
Jean Daniels Social Work
Vincent Jeffries Sociology
LAWRENCE SNEDEN Sociology
Harvey E Rich Sociology 1972
John Wayne Plasek Sociology
Jane Prather Sociology
Nathan Weinberg Sociology
Veronica Elias Sociology
Sociology
Sociology
Sociology
Sociology
Sociology
Sociology
Sociology
Sociology
Christie A Logan Communication Studies 1979
Leonard Wurthman Communication Studies
Margaret A Fieweger Communication Studies 1990
Donald Cameron Communication Studies
James Hasenauer Communication Studies
Gordon Nakagawa Communication Studies
Alan Harris Communication Studies
Elizabeth B Berry Communication Studies 1973
Don R Brownlee Communication Studies 1982
Paul D Krivonos Communication Studies 1975
Communication Studies
Judith E Trost-cardamone Communication Disorders & Sciences 1984
Communication Disorders & Sciences
Communication Disorders & Sciences
Communication Disorders & Sciences
Joyce R Linden Special Education 1975
Richard Mesaros Special Education
Special Education
Lynne Cook Special Education
Deborah A Chen Special Education 1990
Special Education
Special Education
Special Education
Special Education
Joyce Hagen Special Education 1970
Special Education
Special Education
Owen W Smith Theatre
Lillian Lehman Theatre
Peter Grego Theatre
Jerry Abbitt Theatre
Catherine Dezseran Theatre
Richard H. Falk Theatre
Theatre
Theatre
Theatre
Theatre
Theatre
WILLIAM DAGODAG Urban Studies & Planning
Nayereh E Tohidi Gender and Women's Studies 1997
Michael Barrett Collection Access and Management Services 1972
Karen B Anderson Research, Instruction, and Outreach Services 1971